Illinois EPA’s categorical refusal to consider this evidence is contrary to its authority pursuant to 415 ILCS 5/39(a) and will create perilous conditions for the nearby environmental justice community. Illinois EPA’s third authority pursuant to 415 ILCS 5/39(a) - “[T]he Agency may impose such other conditions as may be necessary to accomplish the purposes of this Act, and as are not inconsistent with the regulations promulgated by the Board hereunder” – is also directly relevant to the present case.