Attached and also available at: https:// www.epa.gov/sites/production/files/2018-07/documents/general_iron_industries_inc._nov-fov.pdf 7 In the Matter of General Iron Industries, Inc. Chicago, Illinois, Docket No. EPA-5-19-133(a)-IL-08, U.S. EPA Region 5, August 22, 2019 at 7. Attached and also available at: https://www.epa.gov/sites/production/files/2019-08/ documents/general_iron_industries_inc_aco.pdf 8 7 Illinois EPA’s second authority pursuant to 415 ILCS 5/39(a) - “In granting permits, the Agency may impose reasonable conditions specifically related to the applicant's past compliance history with this Act as necessary to correct, detect, or prevent noncompliance” – is also directly relevant to the present case. An adjudication is only one way that relevant information related to compliance can be presented to Illinois EPA. Another way is information derived by partner agencies, for example, the City of Chicago.