No. 33, Attach. 4 at 5-7), Governor Cuomo clearly has authority over the New York State Police and broad powers of enforcement, see N.Y. Exec. Law § 223 (explaining that the superintendent of state police and its members “shall . . . be subject to the call of the governor and are empowered to co-operate with any other department of the state or with local authorities”). And, in any case, Governor Cuomo’s comments, which applauded and encouraged protesting and discouraged others from violating the outdoor limitations, likely demonstrate the creation of a de facto exemption.