Independent of the retrospective damages bar imposed by Petrella, virtually all of Starz’s causes of action for copyright infringement (Counts 1–340), contributory copyright infringement (Counts 341–680), and vicarious copyright infringement (Counts 681–1020) are time-barred under the Copyright Act insofar as Starz failed to commence this action within three years of the accrual of such claims. 17 U.S.C. § 507(b) (“No civil action shall be maintained under the provisions of this title unless it is commenced within three years after the claim accrued.”). “A claim ordinarily accrues ‘when [a] plaintiff has a complete and present cause of action.’” Petrella, 572 U.S. at 670 (quoting Bay Area Laundry and Dry Cleaning Pension Tr. Fund v. Ferbar Corp. of Cal., 522 U.S. 192, 201 (1997)).