See Shipps v. District Attorney for the Norfolk Dist., 472 Mass. 1001, 1002 (2015). These four men are not parties, nor can they be parties to this case. See G.L. c. 12, § 27. 3 The party in the instant case is the Commonwealth, represented by District Attorney Rachael Rollins -- the first female District Attorney of Suffolk County and the first woman of color (Black) to serve as a District Attorney in the history of the 3 Section 27 reads: “District attorneys within their respective districts shall appear for the commonwealth in the superior court in all cases, criminal or civil, in which the commonwealth is a party or interested, and in the hearing, in the supreme judicial court2. . . .” G.L. c. 12, § 27 (emphasis added). 5 Commonwealth of Massachusetts represent the Commonwealth district, Suffolk County. – who for was elected cases Query: what within is it to her about District Attorney Rollins that is making these four men so worried about and interested in her