To be legally sufficient, the charge must define substantial conduct clearly amounting to misfeasance, malfeasance or violation of the oath of office. Telford, 166 Wn.2d 154; Wasson, 149 Wn.2d at 791. “Misfeasance” and “malfeasance” in office both mean “any wrongful conduct that affects, interrupts, or interferes with performance of official duty.” RCW 29A.56.110(1). “Misfeasance” in office also includes the performance of an official duty in an “improper manner,” and “malfeasance” in office includes the commission of an unlawful act. RCW 29A.56.110(1)(a) and (b). “Violation of the oath of office” means the “neglect or knowing failure by an elective public officer to perform faithfully a duty imposed by law.” RCW 29A.56.110(2).