City of Dallas, No 3:20-CV-01526-L, at *1-2 (N.D. Tex. June 11) (permitting less lethal weapons in situations presenting immediate threat of serious harm). Legal sufficiency requires that a charge “define substantial conduct clearly amounting to misfeasance, malfeasance, or violation of the oath of office.” In re Recall of Telford, 166 Wn.2d 148, 154 (2009). Malfeasance and misfeasance require “wrongful conduct that affects, interrupts, or interferes with performance of an official duty.” RCW 29A.56.110(1) (emphasis added). “Violation of the oath of office” likewise includes the “neglect or knowing failure by an elective public officer to perform faithfully a duty imposed by law.” RCW 29A.56.110(2) (emphasis added). A charge cannot be legally sufficient where it does not allege violation of an official’s legal duties. For example, in In re Recall of Lindquist, 172 Wn.2d 120, 133 (2011), petitioners sought recall for a prosecutor’s alleged failure to investigate.