No other charges are authorized in connection with a Subchapter F loan." (b) 6. Under Texas Finance Code Sec. 303.009. "MAXIMUM AND MINIMUM WEEKLY, MONTHLY, QUARTERLY, OR ANNUALIZED CEILING. (a) If the rate computed for the weekly, monthly, quarterly, or annualized ceiling is less than 18 percent a year, the ceiling is 18 percent a year. (b) Except as provided by Subsection (c), if the rate computed for the weekly, monthly, quarterly, or annualized ceiling is more than 24 percent a year, the ceiling is 24 percent a year." Also Under Sec. 303.013. DETERMINATION OF CEILING FOR CONTRACT TO RENEW OR EXTEND DEBT PAYMENT. "The rate ceiling for a contract to renew or extend the terms of payment of a debt is the ceiling in effect under this chapter when the contract for renewal or extension is made, regardless of when