Pac-W. Telecomm, Inc. (U5266C) v. Comcast Phone of California, LLC (U5698C) (Feb. 12, 2015), D.15-02-011, 2015 WL 781078, at *1 (“Particularly with respect to procedural matters that are not the subject of specific rules under the Public Utilities Code, the Commission has historically looked to the Civil Code and/or the Code of Civil Procedure for guidance.”). 80 Section 1987.1 of the California Code of Civil Procedure provides that, “upon motion reasonably made” by any party, a court may issue an “order quashing the subpoena entirely, modifying it, or directing compliance with it upon those terms or conditions as the court shall declare, including protective orders.” Motions to quash subpoenas have been granted where they encompass material protected under the attorney-client privilege, see Bank of America, N.A. v. Super. Ct. (2013) 212 Cal.App.4th 1076, 1102; the attorney work-product privilege, see Aetna Casualty & Surety Co. v. Super. Ct.