See, Declaration of Nicholas Sher in Support of Subpoena ¶ 5. To the contrary, SoCalGas is not Pac-W. Telecomm, Inc. (U5266C) v. Comcast Phone of California, LLC (U5698C) (Feb. 12, 2015), D.1502-011, 2015 WL 781078, at *1 (“Particularly with respect to procedural matters that are not the subject of specific rules under the Public Utilities Code, the Commission has historically looked to the Civil Code and/or the Code of Civil Procedure for guidance.”). 6 Code. Civ. Proc. § 2025.420(b); See also, Code. Civ. Proc. § 2031.060 (“The court, for good cause shown, may make any order that justice requires to protect any party or other person from unwarranted annoyance, embarrassment, or oppression, or undue burden and expense.”). 5 DB2/ 37686256.6 6 alleging that Mr. Bruno in fact acted to improperly influence either the Blade or SED investigations. As such, the stated basis in the declaration supporting SED’s Subpoena is incorrect.