Where an OSHA Area Director receives such a complaint, “[e]very effort will be made to conduct [an] imminent danger inspection on the same day that the report is received. In any case, the inspection will be conducted no later than the day after the report is received.” Dep’t of Labor, Imminent Danger Situations, OSHA Field Op. Man., Sec I(B)(1)(b), Ch. 11 (April 14, 2020). 55. Elsewhere the Manual reiterates that “[e]very imminent danger inspection will be conducted as expeditiously as possible.” Id. at I(C)(2)(a); accord 29 U.S.C. § 657(f)(1) (mandating that the Secretary conduct an inspection “as soon 15 Case 1:02-at-06000-UN Document 668 Filed 07/22/20 Page 16 of 49 as practicable” unless the Secretary has informed the workers in writing of a determination that “there are no reasonable grounds to believe that a violation or danger exists”). 56. In the rare case “[w]hen an immediate inspection cannot be made, the Area Director or designee will contact the employer and obtain as many pertinent details as possible about the situation, and attempt to have any employee(s) affected by the imminent danger voluntarily removed.”