Dep’t of Labor, Imminent Danger Situations, OSHA Field Op. Man., Sec I(B)(1)(c), Ch. 11 (April 14, 2020). 57. Even in this context, where an immediate inspection is not possible, the Manual is clear that OSHA shall act immediately, in conjunction with the employer, to address the subjects of the imminent danger. In a case where OSHA is unable to conduct an immediate inspection, OSHA shall obtain “[a] record of what steps, if any, the employer intends to take in order to eliminate the danger.” Id.; see also 29 C.F.R. § 1903.6(a)(1) (identifying “cases of apparent imminent danger” as a rare instance in which the employer may be notified of an inspection in advance “to enable the employer to abate the danger as quickly as possible”). 58. If, upon inspection, OSHA discovers an imminent danger that the employer refuses to remove voluntarily, then the “Area Director or designee and the Regional Administrator, in consultation with the [Regional Solicitor of Labor], will assess the situation and, if warranted, make arrangements