Dep’t of Labor, Imminent Danger Situations, OSHA Field Op. Man., Sec I(A), Ch. 11 (April 14, 2020); accord 29 U.S.C. § 662(a) (describing an “imminent danger” as “a danger . . . which could reasonably be expected to cause death or serious physical harm immediately or before the imminence of such danger can be eliminated through the enforcement procedures otherwise provided by this chapter”). 54. The Manual also spells out in detail what OSHA should do when it receives a complaint of an imminent danger. Where an OSHA Area Director receives such a complaint, “[e]very effort will be made to conduct [an] imminent danger inspection on the same day that the report is received.