Ex. 2 ¶ 3 (Declaration of Alia AlKhatib (“Al-Khatib Decl.”)); Ex. 2-A (Plaintiffs’ Imminent Danger Complaint). 11. The Imminent Danger Complaint met all the requirements of a formal imminent danger notice, as laid out by the Occupational Safety and Health Act (“OSH Act”), 29 U.S.C. § 651, et seq. See 29 U.S.C. § 657(f)(1) (“Any employees or representative of employees who believe that a violation of a safety or health 4 Case 1:02-at-06000-UN Document 668 Filed 07/22/20 Page 5 of 49 standard exists that threatens physical harm, or that an imminent danger exists, may request an inspection by giving notice to the Secretary or his authorized representative of such violation or danger. Any such notice shall be reduced to writing, shall set forth with reasonable particularity the grounds for the notice, and shall be signed by the employees or representative of employees, and a copy shall be provided the employer or his agent no later than at the time of inspection, except that, upon the request of the person giving such notice, his name and the names of individual employees referred to therein shall not appear in such copy or on any record published, released, or made available pursuant to subsection (g) of this section.”); accord 29 C.F.R. § 1903.11(a).