OSHA’s own Meatpacking Guidance says so. The Secretary of Labor is required to seek an injunction to immediately protect these workers. 144. Since he will not do so voluntarily, under the OSH Act this Court should order him to do so. NEED FOR EMERGENCY RELIEF 145. The issues facing these workers are urgent. Any day, the virus could enter the facility and spread widely among workers, causing injury and even death. 146. Therefore, Plaintiffs seek emergency relief and request an expedited briefing schedule. COUNT I 45 Case 1:02-at-06000-UN Document 668 Filed 07/22/20 Page 46 of 49 29 U.S.C. § 662 147. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference all previous and subsequent paragraphs of this Complaint. 148. Title 29 U.S.C. § 662(a) requires Defendants, on petition, to “restrain any conditions or practices in any place of employment which are such that a danger exists which could reasonably be expected to cause death or serious physical harm immediately . . . .” 149. Title 29 U.S.C. § 662(a) empowers Defendants to issue any order “as may be necessary to avoid, correct, or remove such imminent danger and prohibit the employment or presence of any individual in locations or under conditions where such imminent danger exists . . . .” 150. Despite Plaintiffs’ repeated complaints and requests, Defendants have failed to restrain, abate or otherwise take corrective action of the imminent dangers set forth herein at the Maid-Rite Plant. 151. Defendant’s failures to do so have been arbitrary and capricious 152. Therefore,