CLAIMS FOR RELIEF FIRST CLAIM FOR RELIEF (U.S. Constitution article I, section 2, clause 3; U.S. Constitution amend. XIV, sec. 2) 136. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference the allegations set forth in each of the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. 137. The Constitution requires that “Representatives shall be apportioned among the several States according to their respective numbers, counting the whole number of persons in each State.” U.S. Const. amend. XIV, § 2; see id. art. I, § 2, cl. 3. 138. Undocumented immigrants are persons.