See also Rukavina v. Pawlenty, 684 N.W.2d 525, 533 (Minn. App. 2004) (impediments to an organization’s mission are “an injury sufficient for standing”). 2. An injunction against the Secretary could redress the Plaintiffs’ injuries. 23 The Secretary asserts that the Plaintiffs’ requested relief is unlikely to redress their alleged injuries because it is local election officials, not the Secretary, who are statutorily responsible for the mailing of absentee ballots. See Minn. Stat. § 203B.06, subd. 3(b)(requiring “the county auditor or municipal clerk” to mail ballots); Minn. Stat. § 203B.07, subd.1 (“The county auditor or the municipal clerk shall prepare, print, and transmit a return envelope, a ballot envelope, and a copy of the directions for casting an absentee ballot to each applicant whose application for absentee ballots is accepted pursuant to section 203B.04.”). The Secretary argues that he has the authority to promulgate rules surrounding election laws, but he does not have authority under Chapter 203B to assume control of distributing absentee ballot materials to voters.