Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 169, 171 (1997). Rather, it is sufficient for a plaintiff to show “injury produced by determinative or coercive effect upon the action of someone else.” Id. at 169. If the Court were to rule that the enforcement of the postmark requirement in the June 23 Primary was unconstitutional, the State Defendants would have the power to promulgate a directive enforcing that determination. Hearing Tr. 78:14–79:7; Brehm Decl. ¶ 6; see N.Y. Elec. Law § 3-102(1) (“[T]he state board of elections shall have the power and duty to . . . issue instructions and promulgate rules and regulations relating to the administration of the election process, election campaign practices and campaign financing practices consistent with the provisions of law.”); id. § 3-102(17) (“[T]he state board of elections shall have the power and duty to . . . perform such other acts as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this chapter.”). For that reason, the alleged violation of Plaintiffs’ and Plaintiff-Intervenors’ constitutional rights is fairly traceable to the State Defendants’ failure to exercise that authority. That is, but for the State Defendants’ inaction, the relevant ballots would be counted.