Stat. §§ 7.10(1), 7.15(1)(c), 6.86. Ø Order the WEC to mandate the use of WisVote mailing labels that incorporate intelligent barcodes so that every ballot can be tracked throughout the mail process. The WEC can mandate the use of intelligent barcode mailing labels pursuant to its broad authority to require “information from county and municipal clerks relating to election administration, performance of electronic voting systems and voting machines, and use of paper ballots in elections.” Wis. Stat. § 5.05(14)(a); Wis. Stat. § 7.10 (10) (“[e]ach county clerk shall provide to the commission any information requested under s. 5.05 (14)”) (emphasis added); Wis. Stat. § 7.15(13) (same for municipal clerks).