While Plaintiffs’ opening brief laid out the minimal requirements of procedural due process in this regard, see Swenson PI Br. 53, Plaintiffs did not actually seek that relief from this Court, see id. at 65-66. The statutory framework already in place should give WEC and municipalities the necessary authority to provide notice and an opportunity to cure so long as the statutes that prohibit opening and counting absentee ballots before Election Day are waived. See, e.g., Wis. Stat. § 6.86(5) (allowing clerk to replace a “spoiled or damaged ballot”); § 6.869 (requiring WEC to “prescribe uniform instructions . . . concerning the procedure for correcting errors in marking a ballot and obtaining a replacement for a spoiled ballot.”); accord Leg. Br. 78 (describing “procedures for absentee voters to correct errors with their absentee ballots”).