Indeed, it has done just that, “find[ing], procur[ing] and distribut[ing] sanitation supplies and personal protective equipment to polling places throughout Wisconsin” in advance of the April 7 election. WEC Br. 5; see id. at 7 (WEC “distributed 1.2 million absentee ballot envelopes to municipal clerks”). As necessary, WEC even has the authority to hire an individual to “perform[] duties which are [ordinarily] the responsibility of a county or municipality.” Id. at 22 (citing Wis. Stat. § 7.03(2)). “chief election officer,” Fla. Stat. § 97.012, general administrative authority, Fla. Stat. § 15.13, and power to investigate local election officials violations of law, Fla. Stat. § 97.012(14). Compare Wis. Stat. § 5.05(3g) (WEC administrator is “chief election officer”); Wis. Stat. § 5.05(1) (WEC has “responsibility for the administration of chs. 5 to 10 and 12 and other laws relating to elections”); and Wis. Stat.§ 5.05(2m)(a) (WEC may “investigate violations of laws administered by the commission”). Fla. Democratic Party v. Detzner, No. 4:16-CV-607MW/CAS, 2016 WL 6090943, at *5 (N.D. Fla. Oct. 16, 2016).