See United States v. Mango, 199 F.3d 85, 91 (2d Cir. 1999) (“specific authority to subdelegate one power within a given piece of legislation may indicate that Congress did not intend to allow subdelegation of other powers”). That conclusion is buttressed by surrounding context. The Director is “[t]he head” of the agency, 6 U.S.C. § 252(a)(2), and is the only ICE official who must be presidentially nominated and Senate confirmed, id. § 113(a)(1)(G). Congress further required the Director to “have a minimum of 5 years professional experience in law enforcement, and a minimum of 5 years of management experience.” Id. § 252(a)(2)(B). It would have made no sense for Congress to impose these specific requirements of professional experience and Senate confirmation if the Director’s leadership duties could simply be reassigned to someone else who does not meet those requirements. See Shook v. D.C. Fin.