Because some of the findings of the Special Master rest upon the court’s legal conclusions, the court will summarize its analysis regarding 15 legal deficiencies asserted by Plaintiffs. D. Circulator Registration Deficiencies: Objection 3. Paid or nonresident circulators are required to register with the Secretary of State prior to circulating initiative petitions. Arizona Revised Statutes § 19-118(B)(1) requires a circulator to include a “residence address.” Arizona Revised Statutes § 19-121.01(A)(1)(h) requires an initiative petition sheet be stricken if “the circulator is not properly registered at the time the petitions were circulated.” Arizona Revised Statutes § 19-102.01(A) provides in part that “[c]onstitutional and Even if the court reviewed the Special Master’s factual finding related to Mr. Boyd under a de novo standard, based on the testimony of Mr.