The Arizona Constitution requires that “every sheet of every . . . petition containing signatures shall be verified by the affidavit of the person who circulated [the] . . . sheet or petition.” See Ariz. Const. art. 4, pt. 1, § 1(9). The Constitution further requires that the circulator must verify by affidavit that each of the names on the sheet was signed in the presence of the affiant and that in the belief of the affiant each signer was a qualified elector of the state. See Ariz. Const. art. 4, pt. 1, § 1(9); see also A.R.S. § 19112(C). Arizona Revised Statutes § 19-112(A) requires, inter alia, that the qualified elector “print his first and last names and write, in the appropriate spaces following the signature, the signer’s residence address, giving street and number, and if he has no street address, a description of his residence location.” A.R.S. § 19-112(A). Defendant Committee does not dispute that the 15 A.R.S. § 41-313(B)(1) requires that notaries perform the notarial acts prescribed in 313(A) only if the signer is in the presence of the notary at the time of notarization.