On information and belief, the United States Attorney’s Office neglected to provide the Illinois Attorney General with statutorily mandated notice of the numerous CVRA rights his office possesses in this case, as was the United States Attorney’s legal obligation to do under the CVRA. In at least three respects, the United States Attorney violated the Crime Victims’ Rights Act when he failed to advise the Illinois Attorney General of the 7 latter’s rights to: “(A) “full and timely restitution as provided in law.” (18 U.S.C. 3771(a)(6)); (B) “to be informed in a timely manner of any plea bargain or deferred prosecution agreement (id. at (9); and (C) “to be informed of the [victim’s] rights under [the CVRA]” (id. at (10)). 4. Commonwealth Edison, as an organization, is described in the Information as the largest utility in Illinois, serving almost three-quarters of Illinois citizens.