See also Williams Elecs. Games, Inc. v. Garrity, 366 F.3d 569, 576 (7th Cir. 2004). (No one pays a bribe without anticipating additional revenue at least equal to the bribe.) 34. The enforcement scheme for federal criminal fines and restitution gives absolute, unconditional priority to the payment of non-federal victims, subordinating any interest of the federal government in the payment of fines and restitution. 35. Section 3612(c) provides in full: (c) Responsibility for collection. The Attorney General shall be responsible for collection of an unpaid fine or restitution concerning which a certification has been issued as provided in subsection (b). . .. Any money received from a defendant shall be disbursed so that each of the following obligations is paid in full in the following sequence: (1) A penalty assessment under section 3013 of title 18, United States Code [18 USCS § 3013]. (2) Restitution of all victims. (3) All other fines, penalties, costs, and other payments required under the sentence. 17 18 USCS § 3612(c) (emphasis supplied).