and the other federal Defendants, including the Vice President, have failed to comply with the FACA's requirements to provide reasonable public participation in the Commission's activities. 101. Pursuant to 41 C.F.R § 101-6.1011(b), a regulation implementing the FACA, "Mlle chairperson of an independent Page 40 of 64 Case 1:17-cv-22568-MGC Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 07/10/2017 Page 41 of 64 Presidential advisory committee shall comply with the Act and this subpart and shall: . . . (b) [flulfill the responsibilities of an agency head as specified in paragraphs (d), (h) and (j) of §101-6.1009 . . . . 41 C.F.R. § 101-6.1009(h), referenced therein, provides that: The head of each agency that uses one or more advisory committees shall ensure: . . . (h) The opportunity for reasonable public participation in advisory committee activities[.] 102. Thus, the Presidential Advisory Commission's refusal to allow in-person attendance at its meetings, along with the Commission having taken action by, at a minimum, sending letters to all 50 States and the District of Columbia seeking voter data to amass and centralize a federal voter