the collection of information of — (I) the reasons the information is being collected; (II) the way such information is to be used; (III) an estimate, to the extent practicable, of the burden of the collection; (IV) whether responses to the collection of information are voluntary, required to obtain benefit, or mandatory; and Page 55 of 64 Case 1:17-cv-22568-MGC Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 07/10/2017 Page 56 of 64 (V) the fact that an agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a valid control number. 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(1)(B)(iii). 137. The PRA also requires that the agency must "provide 60-day notice in the Federal Register, and otherwise consult with members of the public and affected agencies concerning each proposed collection of information," 44 U.S.C. § 3506(c)(2)(A), and to solicit comments from the public in order to, in pertinent part: (i) evaluate whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information shall have practical utility;