District of Columbia, which is printed on Presidential Advisory Commission letterhead and which bears the Seal of the President of the United States, requests that each jurisdiction receiving the letter respond by July 14, 2017, which is prior even to the first meeting of the Commission for which notice was published in the Federal Register, which is scheduled for July 19, 2017. 86. Second, the Presidential Advisory Commission and the other federal Defendants have failed to name all of its members before it began conducting business, in violation of the FACA. 87. Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. App. 2 § 2(b)(5), "the Congress and the public should be kept informed with respect to the number, purpose, membership, activities, and cost of advisory committees." 88. Yet, as of July 9, 2017, various news reports have indicated that 11 members of the Commission have been appointed, including the Vice President as Chair, and including the Vice Chair.