Donald J. Trump (@realDonaldTrump), Twitter (July 1, 2017, 6:07am), https://twitter.com/realDonaldTrump/status/881137079958241280. Page 27 of 64 Case 1:17-cv-22568-MGC Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 07/10/2017 Page 28 of 64 Absence of Privacy Impact Assessment 65. Under the E-Government Act of 2002 (18 Pub. L. 107-347, 116 Stat. 2899 (codified as amended at 44 U.S.C. § 3501 note)), every agency "initiating a new collection of information that (I) will be collected, maintained, or disseminated using information technology; and (II) includes any information in an identifiable form permitting the physical or online contacting of a specific individual" is required to complete a Privacy Impact Assessment ("PIA") before initiating such collection. 44 U.S.C. § 3501 note ("Privacy Impact Assessments"). 66. The agency must "(i) conduct a privacy impact assessment; (ii) ensure the review of the privacy impact assessment by the Chief Information Officer, or equivalent official, as determined by the head of the agency; and (iii) if practicable, after completion of the review under clause (ii), make the privacy impact assessment publicly available through the website of the agency, publication in the Federal Register, or other means." Id. 67. The Presidential Advisory Commission is an agency subject to the E-Government Act because it is an "establishment in the Page 28 of 64 Case 1:17-cv-22568-MGC Document 1 Entered on FLSD Docket 07/10/2017 Page 29 of 64 executive branch of the Government," a category that "includ[es] the Executive Office of the President." 44 U.S.C. § 3502(1). 68. A Privacy Impact Assessment for a "new collection of information" must be "commensurate with the size of the information system being assessed, the sensitivity of information that is in an identifiable form in that system, and the risk of harm from unauthorized release of that information." § 3501 note ("Privacy Impact Assessments"). The PIA must specifically address "(I) what information is to be collected; (II) why the information is being collected; (III) the intended use of the agency of the information; (IV) with whom the information will be shared;(V) what notice or opportunities for consent would be provided to individuals regarding what information is collected and how that information is shared; [and] (VI) how the information will be secured ...." Id. 69. Under FACA, "records, reports, transcripts, minutes, appendixes, working papers, drafts, studies, agenda, or other documents which were made available to or prepared for or by [an] advisory committee shall be available for public inspection and copying at a single location in the