Florida’s statute defining the offense of video voyeurism defines when a person has a reasonable expectation of privacy: “Place and time when a person has a reasonable expectation of privacy” means a place and time when a reasonable person would believe that he or she could fully disrobe in privacy, without being concerned that the person’s undressing was being viewed, recorded, or broadcasted by another, including, but not limited to, the interior of a residential dwelling, bathroom, changing room, fitting room, dressing room, or tanning booth. § 810.145(1)(c), Fla. Stat. (2019) (emphasis added). Likewise, as noted by the trial court in Kraft, section 877.26, Florida Statutes (2019), prohibits merchants from “observ[ing] or mak[ing] use of video cameras or other visual surveillance devices to observe or record customers in the merchant’s dressing room, fitting room, changing room, or restroom when such room provides a reasonable expectation of privacy.” (Emphasis added). These laws clearly undermine the state’s argument that the defendants lacked standing because they had, at most, a diminished expectation of privacy in a business open to the public. As is long settled, “[t]he Fourth Amendment protects people, not places.”