assistant cashier, or treasurer;18 and/or (ii) an agent or clerk employed in the Green Party of Texas’s office or place of business.19 21. Defendant Alfred Molison is one of two co-chairs of defendant Green Party of Texas, who, upon information and belief, unlawfully accepted the statutorily deficient applications of defendants David B. Collins and Thomas Wakely to be candidates for statewide office,20 and, upon information and belief, acted as the presiding officer in falsely certifying the eligibility of Defendants David B. Collins and Thomas Wakely in violation of Texas Election Code § 14 Tex. Elec. Code § 141.032(a); see also Tex. Elec. Code § 181.032. 15 See Tex. Elec. Code § 141.032(e) (“If an application does not comply with the applicable requirements, the authority shall reject the application and immediately deliver to the candidate written notice of the reason for the rejection.”). 16 Tex. Elec. Code § 181.068(c). 17 See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 37.006(a). 18 See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code 17.023. 19 See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code 17.021. 20 See Tex. Elec. Code § 181.032; id. § 141.032(e). -7- 181.068(c). Mr.