Elec. Code § 181.068(c) (prohibiting the Green Party Defendants from delivering to the Secretary any certifications of ineligible candidates); Tex. Elec. Code § 145.003(b)(1) (permitting the Green Party Defendants to make an administrative declaration of their candidates’ ineligibility, even after improperly seeking certification, which they have not done); Tex. Elec. Code § 161.008(c) (prohibiting the Secretary from certifying to the authority responsible for preparing the general ballot in each county the names of any candidates who are ineligible, “if, before delivering the certification, the secretary of state learns that the name is to be omitted from the ballot under Section 145.035”); Tex. Elec.