Elec. Code § 145.003(b)(1) (permitting the Green Party Defendants to make an administrative declaration of their candidates’ ineligibility, even after improperly seeking certification, which they have not done); Tex. Elec. Code § 161.008(c) (prohibiting the Secretary from certifying to the authority responsible for preparing the general ballot in each county the names of any candidates who are ineligible, “if, before delivering the certification, the secretary of state learns that the name is to be omitted from the ballot under Section 145.035”); Tex. Elec. Code § 145.035 (requiring, in general, that a “candidate’s name shall be omitted from the ballot if the candidate withdraws, dies, or is declared ineligible on or before the 74th day before election day”). - 16 - the requirements as to form, content, and procedure that it must satisfy for the candidate's name to be placed on the ballot.”