the Green Party Defendants to review all applications for nomination for compliance with law; " Section 141.032(e), which required the Green Party Defendants to reject any applications that do not comply with applicable requirements; " Section181.068(c), which prohibited the Green Party Defendants from delivering to the Secretary any certifications of ineligible candidates; " Section 145.003(b)(1), which permitted the Green Party Defendants to make an administrative declaration of their candidates’ ineligibility, even after improperly seeking certification, which they have not done; and " Section 145.035, which requires, in general, that a “candidate’s name shall be omitted from the ballot if the candidate withdraws, dies, or is declared ineligible on or before the 74th day before election day.” 10. On August 8th, 2020, DSCC first became aware that the Secretary’s office intended to certify for the general election ballot Green Party candidates, including Mr. Collins and Mr.