As detailed below, the News Media must be provided the opportunity to 20 review and respond or object to the Subpoena as provided under CR 45; and any attempt to 21 enforce it must be pursuant to a motion to compel in an action under the Civil Rules, not in an 22 action docketed as a search warrant. 23 The requirement to proceed with a civil subpoena arises under RCW 10.79.015(3), which 24 states that if evidence of “any homicide or any felony” is sought “from any radio or television 25 station or from any regularly published newspaper, magazine or wire service, or from any 26 employee of [same], the evidence shall be secured only through a subpoena duces tecum,” 27 with limited exceptions that do not apply here. RCW 10.79.015(3) (emphasis added).