establishments that hold a permit from the Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission (TABC)….” (Exhibit “A”) On July 2, 2020 Governor Abbott issued Executive Order GA-29. (Exhibit “A”) In GA-29 Governor Abbott states that he can suspend law and states, “Every very person in Texas shall wear a face covering over the nose and mouth when inside a commercial entity or other building or space open to the public, or when in an outdoor space, wherever it is not feasible to maintain six feet of social distancing from another person who is not in the same household. . . .” (Exhibit “A”) Texas Election Code §85.001(a) provides that “[t]he period for early voting by personal appearance begins on the 17th day before election day and continues through the fourth day before election day.” On July 27, 2020, Governor Abbott chose to suspend the Texas Election Code, Section 85.001(a), unilaterally amending the Texas Election Code and moving early voting back to Tuesday, October 13, 2020. (Exhibit “B”) Governor Abbott’s July 27, 2020 Order also amended Texas Election Code