Further, Section 2(b) of the Executive Order states that “Any conspiracy formed to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this order is prohibited.” 46. Under the terms of the Executive Order, any person or entity that engages in a prohibited “transaction” may be prosecuted under IEEPA, which provides for civil penalties of up to $250,000 and criminal penalties of as much as 20 years in prison and $1 million in fines.