Off-sale retailers (not including restaurants under the Executive Order) that use A.R.S. § 4-203(J) delivery services must continue to maintain records of these sales for this purpose. Sealed Containers The Governor's Executive Order 2020-09 permitted restaurants to make sales for consumption off the premises in only "sealed containers." The Department has confirmed that the Order permits the sale of mixed drinks that meet this requirement.  Licensees should be mindful of Arizona's Open Container laws. Under A.R.S. § 4-251(A)(2), it is unlawful for any person to: "[p]ossess an open container of spirituous liquor within the passenger compartment of a motor vehicle that is located on any public highway or right-of-way of a public highway in this state." Questions may arise regarding how a licensee can seal a mixed drink to comply with the Order.