Questions may arise regarding how a licensee can seal a mixed drink to comply with the Order. Under existing law in A.R.S. § 4-101(7), "a 'broken package' means any container of spirituous liquor on which the United States tax seal has been broken or removed, or from which the cap, cork or seal placed thereupon by the manufacturer has been removed." Also, in A.R.S. § 4-244(32)(a), if purchased with a meal, a consumer may remove an opened bottle of wine "if a cork is inserted flush with the top of the bottle or the bottle is otherwise securely closed." Lastly, existing Department and TTB guidance permitted the use of a "plastic adhesive" to seal growler bottles. 2  Licensees selling any mixed drinks must seal the container before removing it from their designated licensed premises and ensure that the seal remains in place until the time the