The 20 department “shall use all reasonable means to prevent the transmission of disease among 21 the isolated or quarantined persons.” 22 113. Nothing in § 36-788(B) authorizes the Governor in a pandemic to close 23 down businesses, or to assign their privilege of off-sale to Plaintiffs’ direct competitors 24 who did not pay for that privilege. 25 26 27 28 114. Section 36-789 provides due process rights to “person or persons to be isolated or quarantined.” 115. Section 36-624 provides, “When a county health department or public health services district is apprised that infectious or contagious disease exists within its 32 1 jurisdiction, it shall immediately make an investigation. If the investigation discloses that 2 the disease does exist, the county health department or public health services district may 3 adopt quarantine and sanitary measures consistent with department rules and sections 36- 4 788 and 36-789 to prevent the spread of the disease.