The Department has confirmed that the Order permits the sale of mixed drinks that meet this requirement.  Licensees should be mindful of Arizona's Open Container laws. Under A.R.S. § 4-251(A)(2), it is unlawful for any person to: "[p]ossess an open container of spirituous liquor within the passenger compartment of a motor vehicle that is located on any public highway or right-of-way of a public highway in this state." Questions may arise regarding how a licensee can seal a mixed drink to comply with the Order. Under existing law in A.R.S. § 4-101(7), "a 'broken package' means any container of spirituous liquor on which the United States tax seal has been broken or removed, or from which the cap, cork or seal placed thereupon by the manufacturer has been removed." Also, in A.R.S. § 4-244(32)(a), if purchased with a meal, a consumer may remove an opened bottle of wine "if a cork is inserted flush with the top of the bottle or the bottle is otherwise securely closed."