a “high probability” of short- term or long-term “physical or behavioral health consequences” to a “large number” of the affected population. 35. At her August 27, 2020 press conference, Governor Reynolds essentially admitted there is no imminent threat, stating “[w]hile we aren’t seeing the impact reflected in hospitalization numbers we're concerned that it will start to impact the staffing in our health care systems, and potentially our schools….” The Order of Closure is Not a “Reasonable Measure” 36. The August 27th Proclamation was purportedly issued pursuant to, in part, Iowa Code Subsection 135.144(3). Ex. 1 at p. 1, §2. 37. Iowa Code Subsection 135.144(3) permits the IDPH, in conjunction with the governor, to “[t]ake reasonable measures as necessary to prevent the transmission of infectious disease and to ensure that all cases of communicable disease are properly identified, controlled, and treated.” Iowa Code §135.144(3) (emphasis added). 5 E-FILED 2020 AUG 28 1:36 PM POLK - CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT 38. Instead of attempting to ensure that “all” cases of COVID-19 are “controlled,” the Order of Closure improperly attempts to limit individual’s potential exposure in six counties solely if