(Id.); (see also Westover Car Rental, LLC v. Niagara Frontier Transp. Auth., 21 N.Y.S. 3d 510, 513 [4th Dept 2015] [“Contrary to plaintiffs’ contention, allegations that plaintiffs were treated differently from a similarly situated business are not sufficient to state a claim for an equal protection violation inasmuch as a demonstration of different treatment from persons [or businesses] similarly situated, without more, [will not] establish malice or bad faith.”] [internal quotations omitted]). D. Petitioners Fail to Plead Actions Sufficient to Constitute Violations of CPLR § 7803 Petitioners’ fifth and sixth causes of action allege violations of CPLR §7803. In reviewing a cause of action under Article 78, the applicable standard is “whether [the] determination was made in violation of lawful procedure, was affected by error of law or was arbitrary and capricious or an abuse of discretion.” (CPLR § 7803[3])).