In accordance herewith, the parties agree that': Law 1. An elector is eligible to register and vote in a particular town only if such voter is a bona fide resident of such town. General Statutes § 9-12, provides in pertinent part: (a) Each citizen of the United States who has attained the age of eighteen years, and who is a bona fide resident of the town to which the citizen applies for admission as an elector shall, on approval by the registrars of voters or town clerk of the town of residence of such citizen, as prescribed by law, be an elector, except as provided in subsection (b) of this section. For purposes of this section a person shall be deemed to have attained the age of eighteen years on the day of the person's eighteenth birthday and a person shall be deemed to be a bona fide resident of the town to which the citizen applies for admission as an elector if such person's dwelling unit is located within the geographic boundaries of such town. No mentally incompetent person shall be admitted as an elector. . . .(Emphasis added.) 2. "In addition to the statutory prongs of age, citizenship and geographic location identified above, an individual's bona fide residence must qualify as the place where that individual ' The following are the