The critical factor is relative hardship, for which the movant must show either “1) probable success on the merits and the possibility of irreparable injury; or 2) the presence of serious questions and ‘the balance of hardships tips sharply’ in his favor.” Id. TP Racing, L.L.L.P. v. Simms, 232 Ariz. 489, 495, ¶ 21, 307 P.3d 56, 62 (App. 2013) (citations omitted). Applying these standards, the Court finds:  Probability of Success on the Merits. Arizona law allows candidates for office to be nominated through both a partisan process (via A.R.S. § 16-314) and nonpartisan process (via A.R.S. § 16-341). Mr. West seeks nomination via the nonpartisan process, which is available to “[a]ny qualified elector who is not a registered member of a political party that is recognized pursuant to this title . . ..” A.R.S. § 16-341(A) (emphasis added).[1][1] Plaintiff argues that Mr. West cannot be nominated under A.R.S. § 16-341(A) because he is a registered member of the Republican Party in Wyoming. Plaintiff also contends that ten of Mr.