Rather, it relies on powers purportedly available by the national emergency declared in Executive Order 13873 and claims that “action must be taken at this time to address the threat posed by one mobile application in particular, TikTok.” Section 1(a) of the Executive Order states that “any transaction by any person . . . with ByteDance Ltd . . . or its subsidiaries . . .” “shall be prohibited beginning 45 days after the date of this order.” Section 1(c) states that “45 days after the date of this order, the Secretary [of Commerce] shall identify the transactions subject to subsection (a) of this section.” Section 2(a) of the Executive Order states that “Any transaction by a United States person or within the United States that evades or avoids, has the purpose of evading or avoiding, causes a violation of, or attempts to violate the prohibition set forth in this order is prohibited.” Further, Section 2(b) of the Executive Order states that “Any conspiracy formed to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this order is prohibited.” Section 4 of the Executive Order further empowers Commerce Secretary Ross “to take such actions, including adopting rules and regulations, and to employ all powers granted to me by IEEPA as may be necessary to implement this order.”