Section 1(c) states that “45 days after the date of this order, the Secretary [of Commerce] shall identify the transactions subject to subsection (a) of this section.” Section 2(a) of the Executive Order states that “Any transaction by a United States person or within the United States that evades or avoids, has the purpose of evading or avoiding, causes a violation of, or attempts to violate the prohibition set forth in this order is prohibited.” Further, Section 2(b) of the Executive Order states that “Any conspiracy formed to violate any of the prohibitions set forth in this order is prohibited.” Section 4 of the Executive Order further empowers Commerce Secretary Ross “to take such actions, including adopting rules and regulations, and to employ all powers granted to me by IEEPA as may be necessary to implement this order.” Under the terms of the Executive Order, any person or entity that engages in a prohibited “transaction” may be prosecuted under IEEPA, which provides for civil penalties of $250,000 and criminal penalties of 20 years in prison and $1 million in fines.