ANILCA § 304(b); see also 50 C.F.R. § 25.12. 199. A use is a “compatible use” if it will not “materially interfere with or detract from the fulfillment of the mission of the [Refuge] System or the purposes of the refuge.” 16 U.S.C. § 668ee(1). 200. Compatibility determinations must be in writing and based on “sound professional judgment.” 50 C.F.R. § 25.12. 201. “Sound professional judgment” means a decision “that is consistent with principles of sound fish and wildlife management and administration, available science and resources, and adherence to the requirements of [the Refuge Administration] Act and other applicable laws.” 16 U.S.C. § 668ee(3). 202. The Leasing Program is a new use of the Arctic Refuge that requires a compatibility determination.