in the Chesapeake Bay Agreement.” 106 Pub.L. 457, Title II, Sec. 202(b)(2), Nov. 7, 2000, 114 Stat. 1967. 103. The duties of the Administrator are non-discretionary and subject to enforcement via the citizen suit provisions of the CWA. 33 U.S.C. § 1365. 104. Section 117(g)(1)(A) requires the Administrator in coordination with the states to ensure that management plans are developed and implementation has begun to “achieve and maintain … the nutrient goals” of the Chesapeake Bay Agreement “for the quantity of nutrient and phosphorus entering the Chesapeake Bay and its watershed.” 33 U.S.C. § 1267(g)(1)(A). 31 Case 1:20-cv-02529 Document 1 Filed 09/10/20 Page 32 of 37 105. Section 117(g)(1)(B) requires the Administrator, in coordination with the states, to ensure that management plans are developed and implementation is begun to “achieve and maintain … the water quality requirements necessary to restore living resources in the Chesapeake Bay ecosystem.” 106. The 1987 Bay Agreement set a goal for reducing nutrient pollution by 40 percent by the year 2000. That goal was reaffirmed in the 1992 amendment.