In re Recall of Brunham, 194 Wn.2d 68, 75 (2019) (citing 22 Chandler v. Otto, 103 Wash.2d 268, 270, 693 P.2d 71 (1984)). “In Washington, voters have a 23 constitutional right to recall a nonjudicial elected official who has committed some act or acts of 24 malfeasance or misfeasance while in office, or who has violated his [or her] oath of office.’” Id. 25 (citing Wash. Const. art. I, § 33). “Every elective public officer in the state of Washington expect 26 [except] judges of courts of record is subject to recall and discharge by the legal voters.” Wash. 27 Const. art.