These state interests are separate and in addition to Colorado residents’ interests in their constitutional right to vote. 34. Defendants’ actions are not supported by any interest that justifies this serious burden on the right to vote. 35. Defendants’ actions thus violate the right to vote guaranteed by the United States Constitution and Colorado’s interest in having elections that respect that right to vote. 11 CLAIM IV Violation of 52 U.S.C. § 10101 36. Plaintiff realleges the foregoing allegations as if fully set forth herein. 37. 52 U.S.C. § 10101(b) states “No person, whether acting under color of law or otherwise, shall intimidate, threaten, coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce any other person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such other person to vote for, or not to vote for, any candidate for the office of President, Vice President, presidential elector, Member of the Senate, or Member of the House of Representatives, Delegates or Commissioners from the Territories or possessions, at any general, special, or primary election held solely or in part for the purpose of selecting or electing any such candidate.” 38. 52 U.S.C., §20510(b) provides a private right of action to any person “aggrieved by a violation of [Chapter 52 of the US Code].” 39. Defendants’ false statements about Colorado law violate section 10101(b) by intimidating, coercing, attempting to intimidate, and/or attempting to coerce