The Executive Order was effective immediately and will remain in effect until the COVID-19 emergency no 19-1641-EL-BGN SEPTEMBER 17 AGENDA – DRAFT - 9/8/2020 4:09 PM -5- longer exists. The Department of Health is making COVID-19 information, including information on preventative measures, available via the internet at coronavirus.ohio.gov/. {¶ 12} Pursuant to R.C. 3701.13, the Ohio Department of Health has supervision of “all matters relating to the preservation of the life and health of the people” and the “ultimate authority in matters of quarantine and isolation.”