ODE MSJ at 37-38. Finally, ODE argues that if Plaintiffs are entitled to additional funding for Add-In Students, they should only receive funding for those students for whom the Already-Funded Checkbox was unchecked, or they have waived their right to recover. Id. at 33, 36-37. 28 As this Court previously held, the districts had a substantive right to funding under the law as it existed during FY 05-07. January 16, 2014 Decision at 22. ODE’s statutory obligation to make payments for Add-In Students was to be calculated pursuant to former R.C. 3317.03(F)(3), which states: If a student attending a community school under Chapter 3314 of the Revised Code is not included in the formula ADM certified for the school district in which the student is entitled to attend school under section 3313.64 or 3313.65 of the Revised Code, the department of education shall adjust the formula ADM of that school district to include the community school student in accordance with division (C)(2) of this section, and shall recalculate the school district’s payment under this chapter for the entire fiscal year on the basis of that adjusted formula ADM. (Emphasis added.). 28 Specifically, ODE claims the Already-Funded Checkbox was unchecked for the following number of FTEs: Cleveland 637.05 FTE, Dayton 77.85 FTE, and Toledo 193.73 FTE. Jt.