Despite this policy, Defendant fails to provide necessary mental health treatment to foster children. 136. DCF must provide regular health screenings for children in foster care, including an assessment of the child’s mental health development as required under the EPSDT provisions of the Medicaid Act. See 42 U.S.C. § 1396d(r)(1)(A), (B); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 409.996(13); CFOP 170-10, 2-1. The state must provide “[s]uch other necessary health care, diagnostic services, treatment, and other measures . . . to correct or ameliorate defects and physical and mental illnesses and conditions discovered by the screening services . . .” 42 U.S.C. § 1396d(r)(5).