English, Chaz (KYOAG) To: AO Records AFachments: image001.png, image002.png D0FEE447-1140-495B-9570-AAB16CD3924F : 000023 of 000058 Thursday, September 10, 2020 at 6:44:09 PM Eastern Daylight Time Filed 20-CI-00758 09/22/2020 Amy Feldman, Franklin Circuit Clerk Page 1 of 4 · · · · · · · · · · · 09/22/2020 Amy Feldman, Franklin Circuit Clerk Harvesting “Signature match” “Signature matches” “Signatures match” “Signature matching” “Election manipulation” “Election tampering” “Vote rigging” “Ballot stuffing” “Ballot destruction” “Voter impersonation” The Office is denying your request under KRS 61.878(1)(h), (i), and (j). KRS 15.243 tasks the Attorney General with enforcing “all of the state’s election laws by civil or criminal processes.” Among other duties, the Attorney General shall “[i]nitiate investigations or investigate alleged violations of election laws at the request of a registered voter or on his own motion.” Id. at (2) (d). Furthermore, the Attorney General possesses “jurisdiction, concurrent with that of county and Commonwealth’s attorneys, to investigate and prosecute violations of the election laws.”