See Mayor Durkan’s Opening Brief at Section IV(B)(2). B. Charge E fails for the same reasons as Charge B. As the trial court acknowledged, Charge E is duplicative of Charge B. Charge E therefore suffers from the same deficiencies identified herein and in Mayor Durkan’s Opening Brief with regard to Charge B. Moreover, Petitioners’ suggestion that this Court should “expand [Charge B] with language from the incorrectly-dismissed Charge E” is contrary to law. Response at 50. Pursuant to RCW 29A.56.140, “[a]ny decision regarding the ballot synopsis by the superior court is final.” // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // // 22 VI. CONCLUSION For the foregoing reasons, Mayor Durkan respectfully requests that this Court (1) deny Petitioners’ cross-appeal and (2) dismiss the Petition.