These costs include the varying price of travel to Monterrey, Mexico from different hometowns as well as the cost of food for the different journey lengths. On average, workers reported that employers reimbursed approximately $450 dollars, which workers stated only covered 68 See Picked Apart, supra note 1, at 16. 69 Labor Certification Process for the Temporary Employment of H-2A and H-2B Foreign Workers in the United States, 85 Fed. Reg. 16,133, 16,134 (Mar. 20, 2020) (to be codified at 29 C.F.R. pt. 503). 70 Id. 71 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(j) (2015) (“The employer must provide or reimburse the worker for transportation and subsistence from the place from which the worker has come to work for the employer”). 72 See 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(j)(1)(iv)(2) (2015). 73 See 29 C.F.R. § 503.16(j)(1)(i) (2015). 10 about seventy-five percent of their travel costs.