Such an insinuation is 15 extremely prejudicial to Councilmember Sawant, because it will mislead voters into believing 16 that the Court has determined, as a factual matter, that Sawant engaged in the charged conduct 17 (rather than, simply, that Petitioner established the legal and factual sufficiency of the claims 18 alleged, a very different thing), and comports with neither the Court’s decision in this matter nor 19 RCW 29A.56.140, which states that “[t]he court shall not consider the truth of the charges, but 20 only their sufficiency.” Because the court “shall not” and did not consider the truth of the factual 21 allegations set forth in the charges, id., the ballot synopsis wording should be updated to reflect 22 that the charges simply allege conduct which voters must decide the truthfulness of.