As the district court admitted, Op.6, 58, both the Wisconsin Supreme Court, Jefferson v. Dane Cty., 2020AP557-OA (Wis. Mar. 31, 2020), and the Commission, see R.458-12, have already provided all Wisconsin voters with this same guidance on the meaning of the law, which all voters - 15 - (18 of 97) Case: 20-2835 Document: 9-1 Filed: 09/23/2020 Pages: 25 are presumed to know in any event, see Cochran v. Ill. State Toll Highway Auth., 828 F.3d 597, 600 (7th Cir. 2016). E. Unnecessarily Lifting Rules For The Residency Of Election Officials The district court also wrongly enjoined Wis. Stat. § 7.30(2), which provides that a polling-place inspector must “be a qualified elector of a county in which the municipality where the official serves is located.” This “reasonable” regulation, Stone v.