The statute prohibits the discharge of pollutants, including dredged or fill material, into the waters of the United States unless authorized by a permit. Id. § 1311(a). Under section 404 of the Clean Water Act, the Corps is authorized to issue permits for the discharge of dredge or fill material “at specified disposal sites.” Id. § 1344. 245. A 404 permit application must include without limitation a “complete description of the proposed activity including necessary drawings, sketches, or plans sufficient for public notice,” as well as the “location” and “scheduling of the activity.” 33 C.F.R. § 325.1(d)(1). “All activities which the applicant plans to undertake which are reasonably related to the same project and for which a [404] permit would be required should be included in the same permit application.” Id. § 325.1(d)(1). The application must also include without limitation a “description of the type, composition and quantity of the material to be dredged, the method of dredging, the site and plans for disposal of the dredged material,” as well as the “source of the material” and a “description of the COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF Alatna Village Council v. Padgett, Case No. ________ 86 type, composition and quantity of the material,” and the “location of the disposal site.”