(Joint Exhibit 24). The crime of criminal trespass in the third degree, as defined in Section 140.10 of the Penal Law, occurs when a defendant “knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building or upon real property,” with seven subsections of either types of a “building” or “real property” listed. All subsections would exclude the porch of a bar.