Rather than go through the proper approval process, Roche created its own article to falsely state that Tamiflu was effective for the pandemic uses the government sought. These facts completely undermine the reliability or trustworthiness of the conclusions stated in the M76001 abstract. 131. Moreover, Roche’s failure to provide the M76001 data to the FDA with its NDA or sNDA violates New Drug Application regulations that require submission of all pertinent studies and other information possessed by the applicant relative to an evaluation of the NDA, regardless of the information’s source. 21 C.F.R. § 314.50; see also 21 C.F.R. § 314.50(d)(5)(iv) (requiring the “clinical data section” of the NDA that describes “the clinical investigations of the drug” to include “[a] description and analysis of any other data or information relevant to an evaluation of the safety and effectiveness of the drug product obtained or otherwise received by the applicant from any source, foreign or domestic, including information derived from clinical investigations, including controlled and uncontrolled studies of uses of the drug other than those proposed in the NDA, commercial marketing experience, reports in the scientific literature, and unpublished scientific papers”). 132. Relator learned during his investigation that even after Kaiser 2003 was published, Roche has avoided scrutiny of its self-serving clinical study and never submitted it to the FDA for pandemic use indications—casting further doubt on its validity. 36 Filed Under Seal Pursuant To 31 U.S.C.