a professional fund?raiser for the charities over many years in Minnesota, Savers did not properly register with the Minnesota AGO as a professional fund?raiser. 108. Savers? conduct, practices, and actionsmand failure to act when it was required to do so?described above constitute multiple, separate violations of Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision 1. 38 Filed in Fourth Judiciat District Court . 512112015 10:45:07 Hennepin County, MN COUNT FAILURE TO PROVIDE REQUIRED DISCLOSURES TO DONORS 109. The State re?alleges all prior paragraphs of this Complaint. 110. Minnesota Statutes section 309.556 provides: Subdivision 1. Identity of organization; percentage of deductibility; description of program. Prior to orally requesting . a contribution or contemporaneously with a written request for a contribution, the following information shall be clearly disclosed: the name and location by city and state of each charitable organization on behalf of which the solicitation is made; the tax deductibility of the contribution; and a description of the charitable program for which the solicitation campaign is being carried out; and, if different, a description of the programs and activities of the organization on whose behalf the solicitation campaign is being carried out. If the solicitation is made by direct personal contact, the required information shall also be disclosed prominently on a written document which shall be exhibited to the person solicited. If the solicitation is made by radio, television, letter, telephone, or any other means not involving direct personal contact, the required information shall be clearly disclosed in the solicitation. Subdivision 2. Identity of professional fund-raiser. In addition to the disclosures required by subdivision 1, any professional fund-raiser soliciting contributions in this state shall also disclose the name of the professional fund?raiser as on file with the attorney general and that the solicitation is being conducted by a ?professional fund?raiser." The disclosures required by this subdivision shall be given in the same manner as the disclosures required by subdivision 1. 111. The Savers Conglomerate acted as a professional fund~raiser for charitable organizations registered as such with the Minnesota AGO in soliciting donations, in the