These material omissions by the Savers Conglomerate?s are further exacerbated by the other deceptive and misleading practices described above. 102. The Savers Conglomerate?s conduct, practices, actions, and material omissions described above constitutes multiple, separate violations of Minnesota Statutes section 309.55, subdivision 5. COUNT II ACTING AS AN UNREGISTERED PROFESSIONAL FUN D-RAISER 103. The State re?alleges all prior paragraphs of this Complaint. 37 Filed in Fourth Judicial District Court 5121/2015 10:45:07 AM Hennepin County, MN 104. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision 1, provides: No person shall act as a professional fund-raiser unless registered with the attorney general. The registration statement must be in writing, under oath, in the form prescribed by the attorney general and must be accompanied by a registration fee of $200. Each registration is effective for a period of not more than 12 months and in any event expires on April 30 next following the date of registration. The registration may be renewed for additional one-year periods on application and payment of all required fees. A professional fund?raiser failing to register on the date required by this section or failing to ?le the financial report required by this section on or before the date provided shall pay a late fee of $300. This late fee shall be in addition to all other fees, costs, and penalties which may be imposed pursuant to this section or section 309.57. 105. Minnesota Statutes section 309.50, subdivision 6, provides, in part: ?Professional fund?raiser? means any person who for financial compensation or profit performs for a charitable organization any service in cOnnection with which contributions are, or will be, solicited in this state by the