MN 121. Savers? conduct, practices, and actions?and failure to act when it was required to do somdescribed above constitute multiple, separate violations of Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision 2. COUNT FILING NONCOMPLYING SOLICITATION NOTICE WITH THE STATE 122. The State re?alleges all prior paragraphs of this Complaint. 123. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision 1, provides, in part: No person shall act as a professional fund?raiser unless registered with the attorney general. The registration statement must be in writing, under oath, in the form prescribed by the attorney general and must be accompanied by a registration fee of 124. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision provides: If the professional fund?raiser, or any person the professional fund?raiser employs, procures, or engages, solicits in this state, the registration statement shall include a completed "solicitation notice" on a form provided by the attorney general.