The charitable organization on whose behalf the professional fund?raiser is acting shall certify that the solicitation notice and accompanying material are true and complete to the best of its knowledge. 117. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision provides: The professional fund-raiser shall also include, as part of the registration statement, a copy of the contract between the charitable organization and the professional fund-raiser. The contract shall: 40 Filed in Fourth Judicial District Court 5/21/2015 10:45:07 AM Hennepin County, MN (1) be in writing; (2) contain information as will enable the attorney general to identify the services the professional fund?raiser is to provide, including whether the professional fund?raiser will at any time have custody of contributions; and . (3) if the professional fund?raiser or any person the professional fund? raiser employs, procures, or engages, directly or indirectly, solicits in this . state, the contract shall disclose the percentage or a reasonable estimate of the percentage of the total amount solicited from each person which shall be received by the charitable organization for charitable purposes. The stated percentages required by this section and section 309.556, subdivision 2, shall exclude any amount which the charitable organization is to pay as expenses of the solicitation campaign, including the cost of merchandise or services sold or events staged. 118. Savers acted as a professional fund?raiser for charitable organizations registered as such with the Minnesota AGO in soliciting donations, in the form of clothing and other household goods, from Minnesota donors without being properly registered. 119. Notwithstanding the fact Savers is