donation, the charitable program for which the 39 Filed in Fourth Judicial District Court 5/21/2015 10:45:07 AM Hennepin County, MN solicitation campaign was being carried out, and that the Savers Conglomerate is a professional fund?raiser. 113. The Savers Conglomerate?s conduct, practices, and actions?and failure to act when it was required to do so?wdescribed above constitute multiple, separate Violations of Minnesota Statutes section 309.556. COUNT IV FAILURE 0 FILE SOLICITATION NOTICE WITH THE STATE 114. The State re-alleges all prior paragraphs of this Complaint. 115. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision 1, provides, in part: No person shall act as a professional fund?raiser unless registered with the attorney general. The registration statement must be in writing, under oath, in the form prescribed by the attorney general and must be accompanied by a registration fee of $200. . .. 116. Minnesota Statutes section 309.531, subdivision provides: If the professional fund-raiser, or any person the professional fund?raiser employs, procures, or engages, solicits in this state, the registration statement shall include a completed "solicitation notice" on a form provided by the attorney general.