Bostelmann (“DNC ECF”), No. 20-249 (W.D. Wis.), ECF No. 475:33-34 (WEC Commissioner Jacobs noting that “several hundred thousand voters” would be disenfranchised). b. The district court separately enjoined enforcement of Wisconsin’s county residence requirement, Wis. Stat. § 7.30(2), which requires election officials to be “qualified elector[s] of a county in which the municipality where the official serves is located.” See App.91a-92a. In April, the requirement meant that “local municipalities struggled to recruit and retain sufficient poll workers,” leaving in-person voting “severely limited.” App.91a.