The Seventh Circuit clearly erred in staying that injunction despite the virtual certainty that doing so will result in thousands of voters being disenfranchised, through no fault of their own. B. The District Court Correctly Enjoined The County-Residence Requirement For Pollworkers. The district court also enjoined Wis. Stat. § 7.30(2), which requires that each pollworker be “a qualified elector of a county in which the municipality where the official serves is located.” Yet the Seventh Circuit entirely ignored this relief in the opinion below, shrugging it off as a “smaller … provision[] of the injunction [that] need not be described.” App.2a.