Count II also alleged that the Governor "regularly meets with `health experts' without complying with the Sunshine Act. Specifically, it asserts that these meetings are not properly noticed, that no agenda is provided, and that no minutes of these meetings are created. But these allegations fail to 17 state a claim for relief because the Sunshine Act's procedures simply do not apply to the Governor's exercise of his lawful emergency powers. The Sunshine Act requires that "all meetings of any governing body shall be open to the public." W. Va. Code § 6-9A-3(a). A "governing body" must also notify the public of their meetings by filing a notice with the Secretary of State "at least five business days prior to the date of the meeting." Id. § 6-9A-3(e), (e)(2). After any meeting, a "governing body" must make the minutes of its meetings available to the public. Id. § 6-9A-5. But the Governor is not a "governing body" under the Sunshine Act; and so its requirements are plainly inapplicable.