have petitioned the Court to issue an Order that requires the Chatham County Board of Elections (“CCBE”) to collect, secure, and safely store all absentee ballots received by the CCBE after 7:00 P.M. on November 3, 2020 (the “Election Day Receipt Deadline”) and to provide an accounting of all such absentee ballots, including the number of ballots received after 7:00 P.M. on Election Day, the name of the absentee voter, and the time and date that such absentee ballot was received, to Petitioners, the Court finds as follows: 1. Petitioners have standing to bring this Petition. 2. Pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 21-2-412, “At least one judge of the superior court of each judicial circuit shall be available in his or her circuit on the day of each … election from 7:00 A.M. eastern standard time ... to secure a free, fair, and correct computation and canvass of votes cast at such primary or election.