COUNT VI – PHYSICAL INJURY IN VIOLATION OF O.C.G.A. § 51-1-13 179. Plaintiffs adopt and incorporate the preceding paragraphs above as if fully restated herein. - 25 - 180. Georgia law provides that, “[a] physical injury done to another shall give a right of action to the injured party, whatever may be the intention of the person causing the injury, unless he is justified under some rule of law.”