1881a(i)(2)(A). '2 The arnendments to the certifications in the Prior 702 Dockets were approved by the Attorney General on April 11, 2011, and by the DNI on April 13, 2011. Ce1tificati01'1- '3 Of course, targeting under the certifications filed in the Prior 702 Dockets will no longer be permitted following the Court's issuance of an order on Certifications Page 13 l0R IV. REVIEW OF THE TARGETIN AND MINIMIZATION PROCEDURES The Court is required to review the targeting and rninimization procedures to deterrnine whether they are consistent with the requirements of 50 U.S.C. 1881a(d)(1) and fig 50 U.S.C. 1881a(i)(2)(B) and see also 50 U.S.C. 188la(i)(l)(C) (providing that amended procedures. must be reviewed under the same standard). Section 1881a(d](1) provides that the targeting procedures must he "reasonably designed" to "ensure that any acquisition authorized under [the certification] is limited to targeting persons reasonably believed to be located outside the United States" and to "prevent the intentional acquisition of any communication as to which the sender and all intended recipients are known at the time of the acquisition to be located in the United States."