Pursuant to subsection l88la(i)(1)(C), the same time limit applies to review of an amended certification or amended procedures. However, 50 U.S.C. 1881a(i)(2) permits the Court, by order for reasons stated, to extend "as necessary for good cause in a manner consistent with national security," the time limit for the Court to complete its review and issue an order under Section 1381a(i)(3). - Page 6 statute, the governinentfs acquisition of foreign intelligence information under Certifications could continue pending completion of the Court's review. flag id; at 9-10. I On May 9, 2011,